» » Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mozart In Wien
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mozart In Wien mp3 download
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mozart In Wien mp3 download
Performer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Title: Mozart In Wien
Released: 1964
Style: Classical
Rating: 4.8/5
Format: MP3 FLAC DTS MP2 ADX AA DXD MPC AHX
FLAC size: 1742 mb | MP3 size: 1549 mb | WMA size: 1814 mb
Genre: Classical

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756 – 5 December 1791), baptised as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, was a prolific and influential composer of the classical era. Born in Salzburg, Mozart showed prodigious ability from his earliest childhood. Already competent on keyboard and violin, he composed from the age of five and performed before European royalty.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, in full Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, baptized as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, (born January 27, 1756, Salzburg, archbishopric of Salzburg -died December 5, 1791, Vienna), Austrian composer, widely recognized as one of the greatest composers in the history of Western music. His taste, his command of form, and his range of expression have made him seem the most universal of all composers; yet, it may also be said that his music was written to accommodate the specific tastes of particular audiences. Who was Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart? Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756–91) was an Austrian composer. Mozart composed music in several genres, including opera and symphony.

Category:Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Austrian composer of the Classical period. ス・モーツァルト (ja); Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (ia); Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (ha); موتسارت (arz); ቮልፍጋንግ አማዴኡስ ሞፃርት (ti); Wolfgangus Amadeus Mozart (la); वोल्फगांग आमाडेउस मोझार्ट (sa); वोल्फ़गांक आमडेयुस मोत्सार्ट (hi); 莫扎特 (wuu); ਵੋਲਫਗਾਂਗ ਆਮਾਡੇਅਸ ਮੋਜ਼ਾਰਟ (pa); Wolfgang

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart was born on January 27, 1756, the son of Leopold Mozart. He was a prolific and highly influential composer of classical music. His enormous output of more than six hundred compositions includes works that are widely acknowledged as pinnacles of symphonic, chamber, piano, operatic, and choral music. Mozart is among the most enduringly popular of European composers, and many of his works are part of the standard concert repertoire. He died on December 5, 1791. Constanze Mozart is the wife of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

Even if Mozart tries in these works to emulate the older musician, he still cannot reach Haydn's heights in the most difficult of all the musical genres. String Quartet No. 8 in F major, K. 168 (1773). 9 in A major, K. 169 (1773). Mozart returned to the quartet in the early 1780s after he had moved to Vienna, met Haydn in person, and developed a friendship with the older composer. Haydn had just published his set of six quartets Opus 33, which are thought to have been a stimulus to Mozart in returning to the genre. These quartets are often regarded as among the pinnacles of the genre. 14 in G major, ("Spring") K. 387 (1782).

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756 – 5 December 1791) was an Austrian composer and musician. Sie wird das nothwendigste und härteste und die hauptsache in der Musique niemahlen bekommen, nämlich das tempo, weil sie sich vom jugend auf völlig befliessen hat, nicht auf den tact zu spiellen. She will never learn the most necessary, most difficult and principal thing in music, that is time, because from childhood she has designedly cultivated the habit of ignoring the beat.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (baptised Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart) was an influential composer of the Classical era, who showed prodigious ability from his earliest childhood. Competent on keyboard and violin, he composed from the age of five and performed before European royalty. At 17, he was engaged as a court musician in Salzburg, though he later moved to Vienna, where he achieved fame but little financial security.

Aliases: Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Amadeus Mozart, W. A. Mozart, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Amadeus Mozart, Johannes Chrisostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, V. Mocartas, Volphnkank Amedaios Motsart, Apollo Mozzart, Wolfgango Amadeo Mozart, Mozhate, Вольфганг Моцарт, Моцарт, Франц Ксавер Вольфганг Моцарт, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, Wolfgang Amadé Mozart, ولفگانگ موتسارت, מוצרט, Wolfgang Amadeusz Mozart, Volfgango Amadeo Mozarto, Йоганн Хризостом Вольфґанґ Теофіл Моцарт, Johannes Chrysostomus. If you are in any doubt, or if you are interested in contributing to this project, please refer to the project page.

Tracklist

A1 Fantasie C-moll Kv 396
A2 Andantino Es-dur Kv 236
A3 Allemande C-moll Und Courante Es-dur Aus Kv 399
A4 Menuett D-dur Kv 355
B1 Fantasie C-moll Kv 475
B2 Rondo A-moll Kv 511
B3 Gigue G-dur Kv 574